[IHVBC]

The Edge

A Volleyball Team Created by Jerry Grimes

[Return to index] [Tuesday Edge]

The (Wednesday) Edge

IHVBC Wednesday League

Spring 2020

The cost for the Spring 2020 season (15 weeks) is $530.00 per team.
Name Position % Fee Paid?
Steve Erlenborn MH/OH 10/15 matches $58.89 PAID
Tim Yao MH/Opp/OH 10/15 matches $58.89 PAID
Dave Fang OH/MH 10/15 matches $58.89 PAID
Mel Bomersback S/Opp 10/15 $58.89 PAID $88.33 (Tim paid Mel a partial refund of $29.44)
Jennie S. OH/Opp 10/15 $58.89 - not yet paid -
Kira Harper MH/OH 0/15 *injured*
Kwang Min OH/MH/Opp/S 10/15 $58.89 PAID
Erica Snider OH/Opp/S 10/15 $58.89 PAID
Paulo Acioli S/Opp/OH 10/15 $58.89 PAID
Kevin Link OH/Opp/S 10/15 $58.89 PAID
Kira's husband Bobby OH/MH sub
Marie Adams OH/Opp/S Sub
Iris Castellanos S/Opp sub Not available for 0.5 more years
Tom Jennrich MH/OH sub

Schedule

2020 season dates

Volleyball Schedule
WEDNESDAY NIGHT LEAGUE
COURT 9
Winter/Spring Volleyball Schedule: 19 - 20         2/15/2020 - schedule #8
Great Lakes Center - Seeding and Schedule Weeks 21 - 25
 	Court 9
WEEK	DATE 	7:00 PM		8:05 PM		9:10 PM
21		Feb 19	D6 vs*D3	D4 vs D2	D5 vs D1
22		Feb 26	D4 vs D1	D5 vs*D3	D6 vs D2
23		Mar 04 *D3 vs D2	D6 vs D1	D5 vs D4
24		Mar 11	D5 vs D2	D6 vs D4	*D3 vs D1
25		Mar 18	D6 vs D5	D2 vs D1	D4 vs*D3

Feb 19 7 PM vs. D6 !Tim, !Mel, !Paulo
Feb 26 8:05 PM vs. D5 !Tim, !Dave, !Erica
Mar 04 7 PM vs. D2 !Steve, !Jennie, !Kevin
Mar 11 9:10 PM vs. D1 !Kwang, !Mel, !Kevin
Mar 18 9:10 PM vs. D4 !Kwang, !Dave, !Erica

The following is the team designation:
Team # & Name	Captain Phone	Captain
D1 - Nice Hits	630-346-5615	Nichole Sandefur
D2 - Crackerjacks	630-713-5820	Steve Patterson
D3 - Edge	630-713-9709	Tim Yao
D4 - Kiss My Ace	630-269-5935	Ken Radeke
D5 - Llabyellov	630-335-2796	Andy Struble
D6 - Starts Out Slow	630-682-0635	David Yeager




Volleyball Schedule
WEDNESDAY NIGHT LEAGUE
COURT 9
Winter/Spring Volleyball Schedule: 19 - 20         1/13/2020 - schedule #7
Great Lakes Center - Seeding and Schedule Weeks 16 - 20
Court 9
WEEK    DATE   7:00 PM      8:05 PM     9:10 PM
16     Jan 15  D2 vs D4    D1 vs D5   *D3 vs D6
17     Jan 22 *D3 vs D5    D2 vs D6    D1 vs D4
18     Jan 29  D1 vs D6    D4 vs D5    D2 vs*D3
19     Feb 05  D4 vs D6    D1 vs*D3    D2 vs D5
20     Feb 12  D1 vs D2   *D3 vs D4    D5 vs D6

Jan 15 9:10 PM vs D6 Starts out Slow !Kwang, !Kevin !Jennie
Jan 22 7 PM vs. D5 Llabyellov !Steve, !Paulo !Jennie
Jan 29 9:10 PM vs. D2 Serves Up !Tim, !Kwang !Mel
Feb 05 8:05 PM vs. D1 Law !Paulo, !Kevin !Erica
Feb 12 8:05 PM vs. D4 Kiss My Ace !Steve, !Dave !Mel

The following is the team designation:
Team # & Name   Captain Phone   Captain
D1 - Law    815-342-7058    Daniel Mickelson
D2 - Serves Up  630-291-4523    Steve Albertson
D3 - Edge   630-713-9709    Tim Yao
D4 - Kiss My Ace    630-269-5935    Ken Radeke
D5 - Llabyellov 630-335-2796    Andy Struble
D6 - Starts Out Slow    630-682-0635    David Yeager

Full time

Subs

Great Lakes Parking

Map to GLV